Election Results
 

Turnout: 1731 (5.6%) of 30712 electors voted in this ballot.

 

Fine Arts Council

 
JARRAD HAAS (elected) 63 (55.3%)
DIANA LUKIC (elected) 51 (44.7%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 112
Abstain 28 (25.0%)

JMSB Council

 
HARRISON KIRSHNER (elected) 149 (13.6%)
HARVIN HILAIRE (elected) 129 (11.8%)
DANIELLE VANDOLDER-BEAUDIN (elected) 128 (11.7%)
MATHEW LEVISTSKY-KAMINSKI (elected) 127 (11.6%)
CHELSEA OKANKWU (elected) 125 (11.4%)
HOWARD ISSLEY (elected) 121 (11.1%)
JEREMYA DENEAULT (elected) 102 (9.3%)
LAUREN PEROZEK 101 (9.2%)
SHLOMO TANNY 75 (6.9%)
MEGHAN WHITE 36 (3.3%)

VOTER SUMMARY

Total 359
Abstain 52 (14.5%)

Independent Students Council

 
ZACHARY WILLIAMS (elected) 28 (53.8%)
ARIEH BARAK TRAHTENBERG (elected) 15 (28.8%)
MARWAN STEELE 9 (17.3%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 38
Abstain 4 (10.5%)

 

Arts & Science Council

 
SARAH BUBENHEIMER (elected) 292 (9.3%)
MARGOT BERNER (elected) 285 (9.1%)
SHIVAANE S (elected) 282 (9.0%)
AHMADOU SAKHO (elected) 279 (8.9%)
YASMINE YAHIAOUI (elected) 250 (8.0%)
KRISTEN KARLSEN (elected) 242 (7.7%)
MARLENA VALENTA (elected) 241 (7.7%)
CHRISTOPHER KALAFATIDIS (elected) 239 (7.6%)
CHRISTOPHER DJESUS VACCARELLA (elected) 211 (6.7%)
MATTHEW BENZRIHEM (elected) 207 (6.6%)
ROMAN GOLUBKOV (elected) 194 (6.2%)
SHAUN SEDEROFF (elected) 187 (5.9%)
PAIGE BEAULIEU (elected) 133 (4.2%)
VIOLET MAXFIELD 101 (3.2%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 836
Abstain 230 (27.5%)

Gina Cody Council

 
ANAIS GAGNON (elected) 151 (16.1%)
JAMES HANNA (elected) 138 (14.7%)
DÉSIRÉE BLIZZARD (elected) 130 (13.9%)
TZVI HERSH FILLER (elected) 120 (12.8%)
NATALIA WHITELEY (elected) 96 (10.3%)
HIEU DOAN 85 (9.1%)
SALMAN FAHIM SYED 84 (9.0%)
LIAM ANDERSON 68 (7.3%)
CHAIM FILLER 42 (4.5%)
HAMZAH SHEIKH 22 (2.4%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 340
Abstain 36 (10.6%)

lsaiah Joyner for General Coordinator

 
Yes 987 (86.1%)
No 160 (13.9%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 584 (33.7%)

Malcom Asselin for Loyola Coordinator

 
Yes 888 (86.7%)
No 136 (13.3%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 707 (40.8%)

Sarah Mazhero for Academic & Advocacy Coordinator

 
Yes 993 (87.6%)
No 141 (12.4%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 597 (34.5%)

Manuela Simo for Sustainability Coordinator

 

 

Yes 934 (86.2%)
No 149 (13.8%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 648 (37.4%)

 

Daniel Amico for Internal Affairs Coordinator

 

 

Option Votes
Yes 869 (85.9%)
No 143 (14.1%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 719 (41.5%)

 

Victoria Pesce for External Affairs & Mobilization Coordinator

 
Yes 884 (84.5%)
No 162 (15.5%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 685 (39.6%)

Holly Mark-Hilton for Finance Coordinator

 
Yes 972 (89.5%)
No 114 (10.5%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 645 (37.3%)

Eduardo Malorni for Student Life Coordinator

 
Yes 892 (85.5%)
No 151 (14.5%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 688 (39.7%)

Alexander Stojda for Gina Cody Senate

 
Yes 138 (73.4%)
No 50 (26.6%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 340
Abstain 152 (44.7%)

 

Hannah Jamet-Lange for Arts & Science Senate

 
Yes 481 (87.6%)
No 68 (12.4%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 836
Abstain 287 (34.3%)

Universal Transit Pass [Referendum]

 
Yes 1418 (96.2%)
No 56 (3.8%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 257 (14.8%)

Council Composition Change [Referendum]

 
Yes 673 (62.5%)
No 404 (37.5%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 654 (37.8%)

Concordia Students’ Nightline [Referendum]

 
Yes 913 (72.3%)
No 349 (27.7%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 469 (27.1%)

Position Book Modification [Referendum]

 
Yes 473 (60.1%)
No 314 (39.9%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 944 (54.5%)

International Students’ Health Insurance [Referendum]

 
Yes 998 (85.5%)
No 169 (14.5%)


VOTER SUMMARY

Total 1731
Abstain 564 (32.6%)